top of page
coolnafranky house2014.jpg

Head Boy/Girl Archive

List of Head Boys/Girls since 1958

 

                    Head Boy                 Head Girl

2023/24      L. Haycock               L. Frank

2022/23      N. Griggs                 C. Hill

2021/22      M. Anderson           J. Kane

2020/21      J. Glendinning        K. Carson

2019/20      A. Shaw                   L. Mitchell

2018/19      J. Boden                  R. Hill

2017/18      J. Haycock               S. Hammond

2016/17      D. Black                   J. Crozier

2015/16      C. Reynolds             E. Nelson

2014/15      A. Elliott                   J. Scott

2013/14      I. Johnston              O. Moran

2012/13      G. Stewart               R. Donnelly

2011/12      R. Mitchell                L. Sloan

2010/11      M. Johnston             R. Hamilton

2009/10      B. Scott                    C. Carson

2008/09      M. Elliott                  J. McCammon

2007/08      R. Donaldson           R. Campbell

2006/07      M. Hanna                 G. Abernethy

2005/06      R. Kinney                 T. Wilson

2004/05      K. Black                   G. McCammon

2003/04      C. Prekop                J. McKeown

2002/03      G. Black                   K. Stewart

2001/02      K. Freeburn             J. Steele

2000/01      A. Johnston             M. Mitchell

1999/00      R. Hamilton             J. McIlmoyle

1998/99      P. Abernethy           J. Ferguson

1997/98      S. McAdoo               M. Devlin

1996/97      P. Watters                C. Clements

1995/96      A. Bell                      M. Elliott

1994/95      C. Hamilton             H. Howard

1993/94      N. Laird                   R. Finch

1992/93      A. Turkington          E. Casement

1991/92      C. Faulkner             A. McLernon

1990/91      P. Howard               A. Bell

1989/90      R. Barnes                K. McCartney

1988/89      B. Faulkner             L. Clarke

1987/88      R. McKinney           K. Haycock

1986/87      R. Black                  R. Atkinson

1985/86      C. Barnes               R. Hughes

1984/85      A. Black                  M. McNeill

1983/84      G. Irwin                   D. Allen

1982/83      S. Slaine                 L. Jones

1981/82      M. Irwin                  L. Turner

1980/81      I. Thom                   D. Jones

1979/80      W. McKeown           V. Glasgow

1978/79      T. Hutton                 V. Millar

1977/78      G. Gray                    C. Atkinson

1976/77      R. Huey                   P. Cooper

1975/76      A. Kane                   J.M. Rea

1974/75      P. McGucken          M. Miller

1973/74      A. Gibson               M.E. Bell

1972/73      T.W. Morrow           F. Giboney

1971/72      W.A. Marlin            M.L. Scott

1970/71      G.A. Ferguson       M.H. Calderwood

1969/70      J.R. McCrea           H.M. Alexander

1968/69      J.A. Taylor              S.E. McGahie

1967/68      R.T. Ferguson        M.E.J. Freeburn

1966/67      W.J.C. Richardson   J.E. Glasgow

1965/66      A. Kelly                   K.A. Morrison

1964/65      A. Kelly                   D.M.J. Steele

1963/64      E.C. Richardson     N.I. Taylor

1962/63      D.A.T. Millar            M.I. Ferguson

1961/62      W.H. Faulkner        H.E. Badger

1960/61      J. KiddDorothy       L. Kells

1959/60      N. Morrow              Vola McGucken

1958/59      R. McCrum             Hazel Best

bottom of page